Oliver!

Chichester Festival Theatre|Simon Lipkin ,Shanay Holmes ,Aaron Sidwell ,Billy Jenkins ,Philip Franks |Chichester Festival Theatre,Matthew Bourne,Matthew Bourne,Jean-Pierre van der Spuy,Lez Brotherston,Graham Hurman (and musical supervisor),Paule Constable,Ben Jacobs,Adam Fisher,George Reeve (video),William David Brohn (original orchestrations),Stephen Metcalfe (orchestral adaptation),Felicity French (CDG – casting),Paul Wooller (CDG – casting),Verity Naughton (CDG – children’s casting) […]

Read More… from Oliver!

The Caretaker

Minerva Theatre|Adam Gillen ,Ian McDiarmid ,Jack Riddiford |Chichester Festival Theatre,Justin Audibert,Stephen Brimson Lewis,Simon Spencer,Jonathan Girling,Ed Clarke,Lucy Cullingford (movement),Jessica Ronane (CDG – casting),John Page (production manager) […]

Read More… from The Caretaker

Cinderella

Chichester Festival Theatre||Chichester Festival Theatre,Philip Wilson,Jason Carr,Philip Wilson,Jason Carr,Jon Pashley,Simon Higlett,Abigail Caywood […]

Read More… from Cinderella

Coram Boy

Chichester Festival Theatre|Will Antenbring ,Louisa Binder ,Pandora Clifford ,Rhianna Dorris ,Holly Freeman ,Aled Gomer ,Harry Gostelow ,Tallulah Greive ,Rebecca Hayes ,Tom Hier ,Jewelle Hutchinson ,Debbie Korley ,Milo McCarthy ,Jo McInnes ,Samuel Oatley ,James Staddon |Chichester Festival Theatre,Anna Ledwich,Simon Higlett,Emma Chapman,Max Pappenheim,Max Pappenheim,Stephen Higgins,Chi-San Howard (movement),Annelie Powell (CDG – casting),Ben Arkell (production manager) […]

Read More… from Coram Boy

The Promise

Minerva Theatre||Chichester Festival Theatre,Jonathan Kent,Peter Mumford,Annelie Powell (CDG – casting),Harry Mackrill,Matt Ledbury (production manager) […]

Read More… from The Promise

The House Party

Minerva Theatre|Rachelle Diedericks ,Nadia Parkes ,Josh Finan ,Amaia Naima Aguinaga,Oliver Baines,Cal Connor,Micah Corbin-Powell,Lyla Garner-Gibbons,Jaheem Pinder,Jamie Randall,Charlotte Stubbs,Priya Uddin,Grace Watkins,Nicole Arthur,Layla Owens|Chichester Festival Theatre,Headlong (in association with Frantic Assembly),Holly Race Roughan,Loren Elstein,Maybelle Laye,Joshua Pharo,Joshua Pharo (video),Giles Thomas,Giles Thomas,Scott Graham (movement),Haruka Kuroda (intimacy director),Matilda James (CDG – casting),Julia Head (associate director),Aundrea Fudge (voice and dialect coach),Kat Ellis […]

Read More… from The House Party

The Other Boleyn Girl

Chichester Festival Theatre|James Atherton ,Osa Audu ,Oscar Batterham ,James Corrigan ,Jacob Ifan ,Kemi-Bo Jacobs ,Ben Jones ,Alex Kingston ,Rosalind Lailey ,Nitai Levi ,Peter Losasso ,Freya Mavor ,Lily Nichol ,Lucy Phelps ,Roger Ringrose ,Andrew Woodall ,Chris Green ,Sarah Harrison |Chichester Festival Theatre,Lucy Bailey,Joanna Parker,Chris Davey,Orlando Gough,Beth Duke,Dick Straker (video),Ayse Tashkiran (movement),Susanna Peretz (wigs/hair/make-up),Ginny Schiller (CDG – […]

Read More… from The Other Boleyn Girl

Redlands

Chichester Festival Theatre||Chichester Festival Theatre,Justin Audibert,Joanna Scotcher,Benjamin Kwasi Burrell (and orchestration),Ginny Schiller (CDG – casting),Ben Arkell (production manager) […]

Read More… from Redlands

Birdsong

Chichester Festival Theatre|Max Bowden|Original Theatre,JAS Theatricals (in association with Birdsong Productions and Wiltshire Creative),Alastair Whatley,Richard Kent,Jason Taylor,Dominic Bilkey,Ellie Collyer-Bristow (CDG – casting) […]

Read More… from Birdsong

Feel Me

The ShowRoom|Lil McGibbon,Daz Scott,Kiren Virdee|The Paper Birds,Jemma McDonnell,Kylie Perry,Imogen Melhuish,Fraser Owen,Fraser Owen,Munya Muchati (film director/movement consultant),Ben Glover (video),Bella Meyersohn (video associate),Mat Spencer (and technical consultant),Kris Sum (data visualisation coding consultant),Fraser Owen (touring technician) […]

Read More… from Feel Me

Come from Away

Chichester Festival Theatre|Natasha J Barnes ,Daniel Crowder ,Mark Dugdale ,Rosie Glossop ,Amanda Henderson ,Kirsty Hoiles ,Oliver Jacobson ,Dale Mathurin ,Nicholas Pound ,Sara Poyzer ,Bree Smith ,Jamal Zulfiqar ,Angeline Bell,Daniel Cane,Ashleigh Harvey,Alyn Hawke,Kathryn Pemberton,Kevin Yates|Smith & Brant Theatricals (in association with Curve),Christopher Ashley,Beowulf Boritt,Toni-Leslie James,Howell Binkley,Gareth Owen,Shirley Fishman […]

Read More… from Come from Away

The Boy at the Back of the Class

Chichester Festival Theatre|Farshid Rokey ,Sasha Desouza-Willock ,Gordon Millar ,Petra Joan-Athene ,Priya Davdra ,Joe McNamara ,Abdul-Malik Janneh ,Zoe Zak ,Megan Grech ,Adam Seridji |Rose Theatre (with Children’s Theatre Partnership),Monique Touko,Lily Arnold,Ryan Day,Giles Thomas,Kloe Dean (movement),Sophie Parrott (casting),Maisie Carter (fight) […]

Read More… from The Boy at the Back of the Class