Macbeth (an undoing)

Rose Theatre Kingston|Adam Best ,Emmanuella Cole ,Nicole Cooper ,Liz Kettle ,Thierry Mabonga ,Marc Mackinnon ,Taqi Nazeer ,Star Penders ,James Robinson ,Laurie Scott |Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh,Zinnie Harris,Tom Piper,Alex Berry,Lizzie Powell,Pippa Murphy (and additional composition),Oguz Kaplangi,Emily Jane Boyle (movement),Kaitlin Howard (fight/intimacy),Frances Poet,Simone Pereira Hind (CDG – casting),Anna Dawson (casting),Hannah Roberts […]

Read More… from Macbeth (an undoing)

The Boy at the Back of the Class

Rose Theatre Kingston|Farshid Rokey ,Sasha Desouza-Willock ,Gordon Millar ,Petra Joan-Athene ,Priya Davdra ,Joe McNamara ,Abdul-Malik Janneh ,Zoe Zak ,Megan Grech ,Adam Seridji |Rose Theatre (with Children’s Theatre Partnership),Monique Touko,Lily Arnold,Ryan Day,Giles Thomas,Kloe Dean (movement),Sophie Parrott (casting),Maisie Carter (fight) […]

Read More… from The Boy at the Back of the Class

He Ain’t Heavy

Rose Theatre Kingston|Grania Pickard,Sophie Postlethwaite|Oddly Moving,Jimmy Whiteaker,Charlotte Mooney (aerial choreography),Tom Richmond,Alexandra Hamilton-Ayres,Paul Blakemore (documentation) […]

Read More… from He Ain’t Heavy

Hansel and Gretel

Rose Theatre Kingston|Devon Black,Vanessa Fisher,Elliot Fitzpatrick,J J Henry,Georgina White|Ciaran McConville,Eamonn O’Dwyer,Eamonn O’Dwyer,Rosie Jones,Adam Wiltshire,Peter Todd,Daniel Denton (video designer and programmer),Letty Fox (video designer and animator),Aimee Leigh,Amy Mae,Yvonne Gilbert,Benjamin Cox,Lucy Morrell (associate director),Yvonne Stone (puppet director),Sue Dacre (puppet maker),Rc-Annie Ltd (fight director),Ellie Collyer-Bristow (casting director) […]

Read More… from Hansel and Gretel

The Taste of the Town

Rose Theatre Kingston|Keith Allen,Ruby Bentall,Emma Cunniffe,Ben Deery,Jack Derges,Bryan Dick,Ian Hallard,Susannah Harker,Jasmine Jones,Sylvestra Le Touzel,Mark Umbers|Nick Dear,Anthony Banks,Andrew D Edwards,Douglas O’Connell (video and projection design),James Whiteside,Olly Fox,Max Pappenheim,Stuart Burt (casting director),Rachel Bown-Williams (fight director for RC-Annie),Ruth Cooper-Brown (fight director for RC-Annie),Naomi Said (movement director) […]

Read More… from The Taste of the Town

The Art of Success

Rose Theatre Kingston|Keith Allen,Ruby Bentall,Emma Cunniffe,Ben Deery,Jack Derges,Bryan Dick,Ian Hallard,Susannah Harker,Jasmine Jones,Sylvestra Le Touzel,Mark Umbers|Nick Dear,Anthony Banks,Andrew D Edwards,Douglas O’Connell (video and projection designer),James Whiteside,Olly Fox,Max Pappenheim,Stuart Burt (casting director),Rachel Bown-Williams (fight director for RC-Annie),Ruth Cooper-Brown (fight director for RC-Annie),Naomi Said (movement director) […]

Read More… from The Art of Success

Six

Rose Theatre Kingston|Jarneia Richard-Noel ,Millie O’Connell ,Natalie Paris ,Alexia McIntosh ,Aimie Atkinson ,Maiya Quansah-Breed ,Grace Mouat |Toby Marlow,Lucy Moss,Kenny Wax,Global Musicals,Lucy Moss,Jamie Armitage,Emma Bailey,Tim Deiling,Paul Gatehouse,Gabriella Slade,Carrie-Anne Ingrouille,Joe Beighton,Tom Curran (orchestration) […]

Read More… from Six