La boheme Venue and Location

OPENING / CLOSING DATES
Closed
Opened 7 Jul 2014
LOCATION
Royal Opera House
Covent Garden, West End, Greater London WC2E 9DD
For tickets phone: 0843 886 1436
No reviews yet. Be the first to write one!
WRITE A REVIEW

Royal Opera House

Covent Garden West End, Greater London WC2E 9DD

CURRENT PRODUCTIONS

Opened 27 Jul 2015. Closing 2 Aug 2015

Read the Synopsis »
TICKETS AND INFO

PAST PRODUCTIONS

Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club
Peter Pan
Cities of Salt
Placido Domingo's Operalia Competition Final
Jette Parker Young Artists Summer Performance - Betrothal and Betrayal
Falstaff
William Tell (Guillaume Tell)
La boheme
The Royal Ballet School - Annual Performance
Whelan/Watson: Other Stories
The Royal Ballet School - Summer Performances
La traviata
Don Giovanni
The Cure/The Corridor
Dot, Squiggle and Rest
Dutch National Ballet
Big Sing Fridays
The Royal Ballet Afternoon of a Faun/In the Night/Song of the Earth
Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance
Verve
Ballet Central
Woolf Works
Northern Ballet The Architect/New Mixed Programme
Krol Roger
King Roger (Krol Roger)
Northern Ballet - The Elves and the Shoemaker
Northern Ballet - Little Monsters/The Architect/Perpetuum Mobile/A Northern Trilogy/Angels in the Architecture
Side by Side
The Virtues of Things
La Fille mal gardee (The Wayward Daughter)
Antonio Pappano Orchestral Concert
The Turk in Italy (Il Turco in Italia)
Atthis
Jette Parker Young Artists
King Size
The Royal Ballet The Four Temperaments/Hofesh Shechter/Song of the Earth
Madam Butterfly
Swanhunter
Swan Lake
Rise and Fall of The City of Mahagonny
Jette Parker Young Artists
The Bayader Project
Concert
Concert
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote)
In Flanders Fields... A Memoir of the Great War
Schola Cantorum of the Cardinal Vaughan School
Onegin
The Royal Ballet Draft Works
The Flying Dutchman (Der Fliegende Hollander)
Members of the Royal Opera Chorus
Ballet Black Mixed Programme
Andrea Chenier
Listen to the Silence - A Journey with John Cage
Aakash Odedra Murmur/Inked
Don Quixote
Institute
Un Ballo in Maschera (A Masked Ball)
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Gandini Juggling Project (UK) - 4 x 4
ZooNation Dance Company The Mad Hatter's Tea Party
Tristan and Isolde
L'elisir d'amore
Phoenix Dance Theatre Mapping/New Christopher Bruce/Document
Idomeneo
Glare
The Royal Ballet Ceremony of Innocence/The Age of Anxiety/Aetenum
The Royal Ballet Scenes de ballet/Five Brahms Waltzes in the Manner of Isadora Duncan/Symphonic Variations/A Month in the Country
I due Foscari (The Two Foscari)
The Royal Ballet Cassandra
Manon
I due Foscari (The Two Foscari)
La scala di seta (The Silken Ladder)
The Trial
Rigoletto
Il Barbiere di Siviglia
The BalletBoyz Talent
Anna Nicole
Sampling the Myth
Cinderella
Swan Lake
The Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet The Firebird/Marguerite and Armand/Concerto DSCH
The Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet The Genius of Balanchine: Apollo/A Midsummer Night's Dream
Romeo and Juliet
Nobody's Baby Dance Marathon
Antony and The Johnsons
Wendy Whelan Restless Creature
Moses und Aron
Cubania
Jette Parker Young Artists Summer Performance
Gloria - A Pigtale
La boheme
Maria Stuarda (Mary Stuart)
Monday Lunchtime Recitals
Ariadne auf Naxos
Royal Ballet School Annual Matinee
Manon Lescaut
Royal Ballet School Summer Performances
Verdi's Requiem
Quartett
Tosca
Big Sing Fridays
Musical Rumpus The Mountain Shakers
The Concert The Dream/New Marriott/The Concert
The Royal Ballet The Dream/New Marriott/The Concert
Dialogues Des Carmelites
Draftworks
Dutch National Ballet
Serenade Serenade/Sweet Violets/DGV
The Royal Ballet Serenade/Sweet Violets/DGV Danse a grande vitesse
La traviata
Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance
The Measures Taken
The Marriage of Figaro (Le nozze di Figaro)
Ballet Central
Northern Ballet
Spectrum Dance Theatre
The Winter's Tale Royal Ballet
Verve
Side by Side
Street Stories
Mayuri Boonham Mixed Programme
Faust
Headspace Dance
The Crackle
Through His Teeth
Sleeping Beauty Royal Ballet
Jonas Kaufmann Winterreisse
Die Frau Ohne Schatten (The Woman without a Shadow)
The Commission/Cafe Kafka
La Fille Du Regiment
Brand New Ancients
Turandot
Young British Dancer of the Year Final 2014
Babyo/Sensoryo
Ballet Black
Don Giovanni
King Priam
Paul Bunyan
The Royal Ballet Rhapsody/Wayne McGregor/Gloria
Giselle Royal Ballet
Manon
Missing
The Nutcracker Royal Ballet
Compagnie Mpta/Mathurin Bolze (France) A Bas Bruit
Carmen
Jewels Royal Ballet
How the Whale Became (And Other Tales)
Parsifal
Romeo and Juliet Royal Ballet
The Royal Ballet Chroma/New Dawson/The Rite of Spring
Phoenix Dance Theatre Particle Velocity
Company Chameleon Pictures We Make
Wozzeck
Macbeth
Les Vepres siciliennes
Don Quixote
National Dance Company of Wales Water Stories/Noces/Virtual Descent
Greek
The Killing Flower (Luci mie traditrici)
Meet the Young Artists
Elektra
The Wasp Factory
Inside Wagner's Head
The Bolshoi Ballet The Flame of Paris
Swan Lake
The Bolshoi Ballet Jewels: Emeralds/Rubies/Diamonds
Sleeping Beauty
La Bayadere
La Rondine (The Swallow)
Capriccio
Tosca
Simon Boccanegra
Royal Ballet School Annual Performance
The Canticles
Gloriana
JPYA Summer Performance Act 1 Die Zauberflote/Anna Bolena/Act II L'elisir d'amore/Act 1 Eugene Onegin
The Importance of Being Earnest
Mayerling
La Donna Del Lago
Raven Girl Symphony in C