Shaolin Warriors Return of the Master Venue and Location

OPENING / CLOSING DATES
Closed
LOCATION
Festival Theatre
13-29 Nicholson Street, Edinburgh, Edinburgh EH8 9FT

Festival Theatre

13-29 Nicholson Street Edinburgh, Edinburgh EH8 9FT

CURRENT PRODUCTIONS

Opened . (Open Run)

Read the Synopsis »
TICKETS AND INFO

PAST PRODUCTIONS

Broadcast - NT: Salome
Broadcast - NT: Salome
Jackson Browne
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui - milonga (M!longo)
Broadcast - NT: Peter Pan
Remembering Fred
Jane Eyre
Broadcast - NT: Who's Adraid of Virginia Woolf?
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes
Broadcast - Obsession
Breakin' Convention
Jasmin Vardimon Dance Company - Pinocchio
The Addams Family
The Addams Family
Broadcast - NT: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead
Eddi Reader
Broadcast - NT: Twelfth Night
Nathan Carter - Nathan Carter and his band - The Wanna Dance Tour
Nathan Carter
Bluebeard's Castle
The 8th Door
Broadcast - NT: Hedda Gabler
Broadcast - NT: Twelfth Night
Chess
Brendan Cole
Northern Ballet - Casanova
Mike and the Mechanics - Word of Mouth Tour
Elvis Costello - Detour
Stewart Lee - Digital Content Provider
Sean Lock - Keep It Light
Danza Contemporanea de Cuba
Broadcast - NT: Hedda Gabler
Buddy - The Buddy Holly Story
Broadcast - NT: Saint Joan
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
Rent
Broadcast - NT: Saint Joan
Cirque Berserk
Paul Carrack - Live in Concert
Broadcast - NT: Amadeus
Simon and Garfunkel - Through the Years
Broadcast - NT: No Man's Land
Hansel and Gretel
Wee Hansel and Gretel
Broadcast - NT Live: No Man's Land
Morgan & West - A (sort of) Christmas Carol Magic Show!
Billy Budd
Il Tabarro (The Cloak)
Suor Angelica
Suor Angelica
Il Tabarro (The Cloak)
Jodi Picoult
Rambert Dance Company - Contemporaries/The Creation
Nina Conti - In Your Face
Million Dollar Quartet
Dan TDM
Broadcast - NT: The Threepenny Opera
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
Ross Noble - Brain Dump
Broadcast - NT: The Threepenny Opera
Romesh Ranganathan - Irrational
Joan Collins - Unscripted
Richard Alston Dance Company
Broadcast - NT: The Threepenny Opera
Cosi fan tutte
Scottish Ballet - MC 14/22 (Ceci est mon corps)/Emergence
Natalia Osipova - Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui/Russell Maliphant/Arthur Pita
Norma
Sarah Millican - Outsider
Gladys Knight
The AW Blacks - Sing in the City
The Mikado
Swan Lake
Swan Lake
Mary Poppins
Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NDT2)
Rusalka
Gregory Porter
Northern Ballet - 1984
Thriller Live!
Tom - a story of Tom Jones
Tom - a story of Tom Jones
Cirque Berserk
Broadcast - NT: As You Like It
Phoenix Dance Theatre - Triple Bill: Until./With/Out.Enough/Undivided Love
Bookends - Simon & Garfunkel Through the Years
Ariodante
Footloose
Footloose
James III: The True Mirror
James II: Day of the Innocents
James I: The Key Will Keep The Lock
Snow White
Broadcast - NT: Jane Eyre
Cinderella
Rambert Dance Company - Dark Arteries: Terra Incognita/The Three Dancers
Ministry of Science
King Charles III
Giselle
Richard Alston Dance Company - Brisk Singing/Burning/Nomadic
Broadcast - NT: Hamlet with Benedict Cumberbatch
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
Steve Backshall - Steve Backshall's Wild World
Lord of the Flies
Stomp
Friends Electric
Scottish Ballet - Elsa Canasta/Bryan Arias New Work
Broadcast - NT: Coriolanus
Dinosaur Zoo
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote)
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote)
Israel Galvan - Lo Real/Le Reel/The Real
The Marriage of Figaro (Le nozze di Figaro)
Sylvie Guillem - Life in Progress
The Car Man
Carousel
Yamato Drummers of Japan - Bakuon
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
Mike and the Mechanics The Hits Tour 2015
The Producers
Scottish Ballet - A Streetcar Named Desire
Return to the Forbidden Planet - The 25th anniversary tour
One Man, Two Guvnors
Coppelia
The Nutcracker
Slava's Snowshow
The Supreme Fabulettes - Viva La Drag
Grupo Corpo
Thriller Live!
Institute
Top Hat
Scottish Ballet The Crucible/Ten Poems
Stephen Fry More Fool Me
Ross Noble Tangentleman
Richard Alston Dance Company Rejoice in the Lamb/Holderlin Fragments/New Work/Overdrive
balletLORENT Rapunzel
Les Troyens
James III: The True Mirror
James II: Day of the Innocents
James I: The Key Will Keep The Lock
Beyond Zero: 1914-1918
Caitlin Moran Live!
The Singing Kettle Fantastic Funfair
Edinburgh Choreographic Project Royston Maldoom
Pilrig Park School Going for Gold
Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NDT2) I New Then/Shutters Shut/Sara/Postscript
Romeo and Juliet
Ian Anderson Jethro Tull's Ian Anderson
Takin' Over the Asylum
Madam Butterfly
Saltbush Children's Cheering Carpet
Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake
Cinderella
The Man Who Planted Trees
The Secret Life of Suitcases
The Frog & The Princess
The Little Red Hen
The Steadfast Tin Soldier
James Blunt Moon Landing World Tour 2014
James Blunt
Under the Mulberry Tree
Sarah Millican Home Bird
Sarah Millican Home Bird
Christy Moore
Christy Moore
Compagnie Kafig Boxe Boxe
Robin Cousins' ICE
Wendy Hoose
Errol White Dance iam
Cinderella
Hardeep Singh Kohli Hardeep Is Your Love
Brendan Cole Licence to Thrill
Singin' in the Rain
Quartet
Don Pasquale
War Horse
Hansel and Gretel
White Christmas
The Selfish Giant
Sir Roger Moore
Barry Humphries Farwell Tour - Eat, Pray, Laugh!
Fascinating Aida Charm Offensive
Barbara Dickson
Fiddler on the Roof
The Illusionists Witness the Impossible
Scottish Ballet Dance Odysseys: Duets
Scottish Ballet Dance Odysseys: Sea of Troubles (1988)/Silhouette (2010)
Scottish Ballet Dance Odysseys: New Voices
Scottish Ballet Dance Odysseys: Contemporary Classics
Swan Lake
Strictly Confidential
Susan Boyle
The Singing Kettle Rumble in the Jungle
Elvis Costello and The Imposters! - '13 Revolvers Tour
Bill Bailey Qualmpeddler
Shaolin Warriors Return of the Master